2022

Result Month

Activity/Competition

Pupils/ Dept/Staff

Outcome/Result

Level

Jan

7th National Picture Book Creation Competition organized by Nan Hua Primary School 

CHAN TING YI (I1)

KIEFER BEH YI XUN (I1)

LAU ZHITING LERAE (I1)

LIU JIAYI (I1)

XUE JIARUI (I1)

 

AU YONG NING (I1)

CHU ZIXIN (I2)

JAVIER ZENG (I2)

TAN KAI XI (I1)

WU XIANGYI

 

 

Silver Award

 

 

 

 

Merit Award

National

March

SOTA’s Primary 6 Art Competition 2022 supported by Mapletree

 

Li Enchu Grace (E2)

Top 50 Finalists

National

March

Raffles Institution Primary Mathematics 

World Contest 2022

 

Open Category – P6 pupils

LI ENCHU GRACE

BRIHAT VISHNU

MUHUNTHAN NAVETHAN

 

CARYS LIM SHI YING

WONG ZI HUI ADELE

TAN SI HAN KYLIE

 

Junior Category – P5 pupils

CHEW JING CHIEN

SIVAKUMAR RAMYAPRABA



JOACHIM QUEK ZHUO XIN

JAYDEN HO JIELE

ROY XIN JIAXUAN

LI ENCHENG

 

LOH YAN XIN

KYAL TARYAR LYNN MYAT@ JASPER LYNN MYAT

KAYLA LEE KEE JONG

LIU JIAYI

CHIN PO XUN

PAN LIO YI

AYDEN TAN KHEE HUNG

 

 

DISTINCTION

 

 

 

MERIT

 

 

High Distinction







Distinction









 

Merit

 

International

April

Rosyth Imagine Cup Challenge Challenge Circuit 2, organised by Rosyth Primary School

 

DENG HAOCHEN(TA1) 
KYAL TARYAR LYNN MYAT(I2) 

Silver

Gold

   National                

April

Storytelling competition organised by the Association of Tamil Writers

 

 

 

Preihan s/o Dinesh (SD-L2)

2nd Prize

National

April

Storytelling competition organised by the Association of Tamil Writers

 

Fancy Dress Competition(P1/P2)

Guhan Krish Shanmuganathan C3

 Arunthavii Kasiviswanathan C7

 

Storytelling Competition(P3/P4)

Nivedha Karthik

 

Oratory Contest(P5/P6)

Thirukkumaran Nithika

Certificates of participation

National

May

Photo Essay Contest organised by Infocomm Media Development Authority (IMDA).

P6 Digital Artisans members

Winner

National

May

SYFgoesOnline! organised by the Arts Education Branch

 

MUHUNTHAN NAVANYA (I2)

certificate in recognition

National